Lincoln County Basketball

Varsity Schedule 2018-2019

Date                            Opponent                                Place                            Time

Nov. 12                       Ardmore                                  Blanche (Boys Only)       7:00      

Nov. 13                       Ardmore                                  Home (Girls Only)           6:00

Nov. 15                       Buckhorn                                Home                          6:00

Nov. 20,21                  Hartselle Thanksgiving Tournament (Girls Only)           TBA

Nov. 19-21                  Holy Pond Thanksgiving Tournament (Boys Only)        TBA

Nov. 27                       Giles County                           Home                          6:00

Nov. 30                       Columbia                                 Home                          6:00

Dec. 4                          Moore County                         Away                          6:00

Dec. 7                          Giles County                           Away                          6:00

Dec. 8                          Plainview, AL (Boys Only)       Away                          4:00

Dec. 11                        Ardmore                                  Away                          6:00

Dec. 14                        Tullahoma                               Away                          6:00                

Dec. 18                        Moore County                         Home                          6:00

Dec. 27-29                  Sevier County Christmas Tournament (Girls Only)        TBA

Dec. 27-29                  Springville, AL Christmas Tournament (Boys Only)      TBA

Jan. 4                           Coffee County                       Home                          6:00

Jan. 8                           Franklin County                      Away                          6:00

Jan. 11                         Shelbyville                              Home                          6:00

Jan. 15                         Lawrence County                   Home                          6:00

Jan. 18                         Columbia                                 Away                          6:00

Jan. 21                         McAdory (MLK Day Game) Away                          4:30

Jan. 25                         Tullahoma                               Home                          6:00

Jan. 26                         Buckhorn                                Away                          3:00

Jan. 29                         Coffee County                      Away                          6:00

Feb. 1                          Franklin County                      Home                          6:00    

Feb. 5                         Shelbyville                            Away                          6:00

Feb. 7                         Lawrence County                 Away                          6:00

Feb. 9-16                   District 8AAA Tournament