Fayetteville Swim Team off to 4-0 start

With three road trip meets against four teams under their belt the Fayetteville Area Swim Team is undefeated.

In their most recent tri-meet Saturday FAST won over Sewanee, 320-281 and Tullahoma, 395-107.

June 14th the team won on the road 387-219 over Lewisburg.

In their opening meet back on June 7th FAST won a battle over Shelbyville, 310-304.

The following are results for Fayetteville team members by event.

Event 1 - Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay - Team A - 1:59.89 - Riddle, Etha; Groce, Livi Kate; McCormick, Eliza; Woodward, Connor.

Event 2 - Mixed 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay - Team A - 1:36.53  - Woodward, Kaylee; Bradford, Claire; Riddle, Will; Murphy, Trevor; Team B - Pace, Claire; Ogle, Travis; Groce, Eli; Thomas, Louise

Event 3 - Mixed 11-12 100 SC Meter Medley Relay - Team A  - 1:19.74 - Newton, Allie Grace; Davis, Greta; Ruhlander, Vincent; Blankstrom, Ryan; Team B - Dixon, Alex; Swindall, Olivia; Edwards, Rylan; Uriostegui, Grace

Event 5 - Mixed 15-18 100 SC Meter Medley Relay - Team A 1:02.58 - Newton, Julia; Robinson, Sam; Davis, Brenna; Blankstrom, Garrett; Team B - 1:08.49  -Langford, Susannah; Barnes, Gavin; Giffin, Matt; Blackwood, Carson.

Event 6 - Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle - McCormick, Nora - 24.41

Event 7 - Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle - Perez, Gabriel -  48.76

Event 8 - Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle - McCormick, Eliza - 21.83; Groce, Livi Kate - 22.79; Ragsdale, Kaidyn - 31.30; Burt, Lola - 33.38

Event 9 - Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle - Riddle, Ethan - 19.76; Woodward, Connor - 28.32; Murphy, Charlie - 28.59; Brewer, Dalton - 31.52; Thomas, William - 37.14; Wilson, T.J. - 43.00.

Event 10 - Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle - Bradford, Claire - 47.00; Woodward, Kaylee - 54.67; Pace, Claire - 56.84; Thomas, Louise - 1:00.01; Summers, Lucy - 1:00.47; McGuire, Mya - 1:16.10.

Event 11 - Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle - Robinson, Nate - 41.00; Ogle, Travis - 47.37; Murphy, Trevor - 47.44; Groce, Eli - 47.65; Burnum, Lane - 47.75;
Riddle, Will - 50.36.

Event 12 - Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle - Davis, Greta - 36.49; Newton, Allie Grace - 37.20; Swindall, Olivia - 37.46; Uriostegui, Grace - 44.67; Gordon, Bella - 47.01; Farmer, Zia - 57.40; Rhodes, Skye - 1:01.85.

Event 13 - Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle -  Blankstrom, Ryan - 40.02;
Pace, Quentin - 40.02; Dixon, Alex - 40.85; Edwards, Rylan - 43.43; Watt, Bert - 46.56; Saumier, Noah - 59.26; Ruhlander, Gretchen - 38.03.

Event 15 - Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle - Pace, Graham -  29.62; Hughes, Anders - 32.87; Robinson, Luke - 34.55; Bussell, Cole - 45.82; Newton, Caleb  - 46.34.

Event 16 - Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle -  Davis, Brenna - 33.39; Newton, Julia - 33.68; Blackwood, Carson - 35.44; Langford, Susannah - 36.07 George, Zoe - 36.36.

Event 17 - Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle - Blankstrom, Garrett - 27.73; Barnes, Gavin - 29.45; Robinson, Sam - 30.69; Giffin, Matt - 34.37; Newton, Collin - 34.93; Keener, Timothy - 36.31.

Event 18 - Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke - Groce, Livi Kate - 35.98.

Event 20 - Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke -  Bradford, Claire - 27.35; Thomas, Louise - 39.56; McGuire, Mya - 40.68.

Event 21 - Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke -  Ogle, Travis - 29.52;
Robinson, Nate - 31.89.

Event 22 - Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke - Swindall, Olivia - 50.96;
6 Gordon, Bella - 1:15.03.

Event 23 - Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke - Ruhlander, Vincent - 55.30; Blankstrom, Ryan - 59.97; Edwards, Rylan - 1:06.42; Saumier, Noah - 1:19.42.

Event 24 - Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke - Ruhlander, Gretchen - 55.30.

Event 25 - Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke - Hughes, Anders - 50.08; Dixon, Andrew - 50.99; Robinson, Luke - 51.29.

Event 26 - Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke - Newton, Julia - 45.10; Langford, Susannah - 50.88; George, Zoe - 54.47.

Event 27 - Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke - Robinson, Sam - 37.61; Barnes, Gavin - 38.37.


Event 30 - Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM - Bradford, Claire - 2:05.88

Event 31 - Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM - Riddle, Will - 2:01.67

Event 32 - Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM - Davis, Greta - 1:35.34; Newton, Allie Grace - 1:38.30; Swindall, Olivia - 1:41.18.

Event 33 - Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM - Ruhlander, Vincent - 1:48.27.

Event 35 - Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM - Dixon, Andrew - 1:22.01

Event 36 - Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IM - Davis, Brenna - 1:25.56; Blackwood, Carson - 1:37.07.

Event 37 - Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM - Blankstrom, Garrett - 1:14.76

Event 38 - Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke - McCormick, Nora - 1:12.51.

Event 39 - Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke - Perez, Gabriel - 1:31.72.

Event 40 - Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke - Groce, Livi Kate - 29.13

Event 41 - Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke - Riddle, Ethan - 25.64; Woodward, Connor - 34.81; Murphy, Charlie - 35.10; Brewer, Dalton - 40.71; Thomas, William - 40.98; Jenkins, Owen - 42.61.

Event 42 - Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke - Thomas, Louise - 27.38; Woodward, Kaylee - 28.84; Pace, Claire - 29.05; McGuire, Mya - 37.10.

Event 43 - Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke - Murphy, Trevor - 24.47; Groce, Eli - 25.93; Ogle, Travis - 27.53; Robinson, Nate - 30.14; Burnum, Lane - 32.34; Davis, Bennett - 41.37.

Event 44 - Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke - Newton, Allie Grace - 40.61; Gordon, Bella - 57.82; Uriostegui, Grace - 57.86; Rhodes, Skye - 1:14.91; Farmer, Zia - 1:18.22.

Event 45 - Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke -  Dixon, Alex - 51.60; Pace, Quentin - 52.14; Edwards, Rylan - 53.69; Watt, Bert - 58.05; Saumier, Noah - 1:09.75.

Event 46 - Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke - Shreve, Taya - 34.82.

Event 47 - Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke - Pace, Graham - 37.50; Hughes, Anders - 42.74; Bussell, Cole - 53.39.

Event 48 - Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke - Newton, Julia - 39.44; Langford, Susannah - 43.43; Blackwood, Carson - 43.83.

Event 49 - Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke - Barnes, Gavin - 36.67; Giffin, Matt - 46.28; Newton, Collin - 46.50; Keener, Timothy - 49.43.

Event 50 - Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly - McCormick, Eliza - 25.45;
3 McCormick, Nora 6 FAST 31.84. 

Event 51 - Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly - Riddle, Ethan - 33.50.

Event 53 - Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly - Riddle, Will - 26.28; Murphy, Trevor - 27.55; Groce, Eli - 35.08.

Event 54 - Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly - Davis, Greta - 43.00.

Event 55 - Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly - Ruhlander, Vincent - 49.48;
2 Blankstrom, Ryan - 56.52.

Event 56 - Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly - Shreve, Taya - 33.85
4 Ruhlander, Gretchen - 46.95

Event 57 - Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly - Pace, Graham - 34.20
3 Dixon, Andrew - 35.96

Event 58 - Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly - Davis, Brenna - 36.51

Event 59 - Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly - Blankstrom, Garrett - 31.42; Robinson, Sam - 32.87;Giffin, Matt - 38.61

Event 60 - Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay - 1:47.44
 Groce, Livi Kate, Burt, Lola, McCormick, Nora, McCormick, Eliza .

Event 61 - Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay - Woodward, Connor, Brewer, Dalton, Murphy, Charlie, Riddle, Ethan .

Event 62 - Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay - Thomas, Louise, Pace, Claire, Woodward, Kaylee, Bradford, Claire

Event 63 - Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay - Riddle, Will; Ogle, Travis; Groce, Eli; Murphy, Trevor

Event 64 - Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay - Team A - 1:08.29 - Swindall, Olivia; Uriostegui, Grace; Newton, Allie Grace; Davis, Greta.

Event 65 - Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay - Team A - 1:13.22 - Blankstrom, Ryan; Ruhlander, Vincent; Dixon, Alex; Pace, Quentin; Team B - 37.05 -  Watt, Bert; Saumier, Noah; Burnum, Lane;  Robinson, Nate

Event 66 - Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay - 1:16.14 - Ruhlander, Gretchen; Farmer, Zia; Gordon, Bella; Shreve, Taya 

Event 67 - Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay - 56.31 - Dixon, Andrew; Hughes, Anders; Robinson, Luke; Pace, Graham 

Event 68 - Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay - 1:02.94 - Davis, Brenna; George, Zoe; Blackwood, Carson; Newton, Julia

Event 69 - Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay - 53.28 - Barnes, Gavin; Giffin, Matt; Robinson, Sam; Blankstrom, Garrett